ALL SCHOOLS TAEKWONDO TOURNAMENT

2017 NSW Junior & Senior

Saturday 2 September 2017

Venue: Barker College, 91 Pacific Highway Hornsby NSW 2077
Google Map

8.45am Registration | 9.30am Commencement | 1.30pm Conclusion | 1.40pm Presentation

Note: All players should provide their own protective equipment (eg mouth, chest, head, shin & instep guards).

Entries closed for 2017

2016 results

RESULTS

First

Second

Third

Senior All Schools Girls Champion School – Macquarie Shield

Loreto K

26 points

Queenwood

&

Monte

 

Senior Averages Trophy

Shore & Scots

2.2

 

Monte, Queenwood & Winmalee HS 2

Senior All Schools Boys Champion School – Pahlke Cup

Sydney Grammar

41 points

Shore

28 points

Winmalee HS

20 points

Junior All Schools Champion School – Macquarie Cup

Shore Prep

16 points

Grammar Prep

5 points

Loreto K Junior School

4

Junior School Averages Trophy – Headmasters Shield

Grammar Prep

1

   

Gold Medallists

James Negri, Ian Meagher, Jason Sim, Zac Sullivan, Emmanuel Terrado, Hamish Sutherland, Zach Waller, Josh Waller, Chris Eagle, Dan Monteiro, Oliver Fair, Di Quattro, James Kellahan, Travis Smith, Josh Reddy, Lachlan Alexander, Angus McIntyre, Dillon Chen, Connor Robertson, Grant Carver, Hugh Ward, Chuyi Wang, Jack Muston, Alexander Gorbatov, Will Roche, Dylan Schuler, Andrew Lin, Lachlan Baxter, Patrick Wallace, Nick Lucchese, Thanasis Tiliakos, Edward Brooks, Dilan Ozhan, Jude Maher, Luke Marks, Oliver Tucker, Jayden Debit, Isaac Borkowski, Zac Montone, Luca Montone, Sebastian Uricoechia,, Henry Malin, Robert Townsend, Jack Strawhan, Tom Painter, Michael Nader, Tiago Correia, Callum Thistlethwaite, Lachlan Negri, Joseph Maguire, Nick Hammond, Jamie Lui, Leonardo Bruzze, George Annas, Blake Davenport, Harrison Howard, Taylan Ozhan, Oliver Reedy, Morris Tongue, Chris Peters, Travis Taylor.

Silver Medallists

Riley Petersen, Thomas Sheridan, Ben Canton, Riley Felton, Calvin Zhao, Monty Cooke, James Schuler, Taouk Mansour, Sean Montgomery, Sean Barron, Jake Quirk, Jordan Spiteri, Sunny Chen, Adam Richardson, Jesse James, Aadil Syed, Alex Liu, Nathan Topp, Charles Gleeson, Nicholas Jones, Jesse Smith, Adam Roth, Josh Steedman, Conrad Hemming, Fergus Miller, Riley Sanders, Haadi Abu-Isnineh, Vincent Yue, Jamie Stammers, Matthew Stewart, Jacob Davidson, Sam Alavi, Lachlan Nam, William Abouhamad, Adam Jalilzadeh, Ewan McElroy, Levi Morrison, Tex Liu, Harry Elliott, Harry Petrou, Josh Hanna, Lachlan Green, Luca Milner, Max Hauser, Sivaan Merritt, Zacharia Csoke, Jimi Krinis, George Beyrouthy, Angus Howard, Darcy Stocks, Will Curran, Kwan Berner, Nathaniel Ward, Scott O’Connor, Oojin Hah, Lachlan Wilcox, Tyson Bowman, Brandon Lampasi, Joseph Hadassin, Josh Patel.

Bronze Medallists

Oliver Sheahan, Matthew Macey, Chris Choy, Marcus Kearns, Jason Lin, James McCormack, Aaron Stubbs, Braedon Booc, Jimmy Tapner, Neel Bayatkar, Tom Iraninejad, Lachlan Mison, Brendan Wheatley, Tom Lunn, George Mei, William Maurency, Chris Piller, Owen MacNamara, Simon Lee, Jason Tong, Euan Smith, Tim Jarrett, Salvatore Grasso, Jamie Simpson, Jack Herschel, Alex Wade, Andrew Lin, Thinaratchgai Kalaivanan, Stephen Armsworth, Jake Smithson, Jeremy Cheong, Tim Egger, Wayne Zhang, Patrick Fischl, Isaac Marks, Samuel Stewart, Mack Haddow, Oscar Otvosi, Matthew Nader, Liam Nelson, Fenix Morrison, Harry Elliott, Emmanuel Petrou, Jayden Said, Declan Waller, Oojoo Hah, Xavier Rowley, William Agar, Max Court, Anthony Tedros, Connor Bennetts, Isaac Zakon, Taj Pereira, Spencer Nelson, Luke Leverton, Justin Harvey, Aaron Wong, Tim Wood, Kane Belcastro, Brandon Tavares, Julian Wong, Cameron Gee, Fabian Heyde, Khi Adams, Roman Counson, Ben Evans, Ethan Hume, Noah White, James Kay, Ritchie Jago

Gold Medallists

Hailey Atkinson, Hannah Farrow, Breanne Nader, Kaitlyn Wallwork, Natalie Reedy, Ella Kay, Caitlin Kissane, Caitlin Lo, Georgia Milner, Rechwan Taleen, Juliet Beatty, Alisha Rana, Olivia Bennett, Mary Cham, Sabrina Kirby, Isabella Tauiani, Emma Cham, Inez Russell, Grace Webb, Isabella Lawton, Jessica Cooke, Jenina Lui, Lilyann Partridge, Annabel Buckley, Rebecca Frater-Baird, Eliana Nader, Emmi Macken, Ava Goharinasab, Melinda Cook, Annie J Caville, Emily Rimmer, Orlando Zuanic, Georgia Tomasiello.

Silver Medallists

Isabella Moretti, Rebecca Waller, Amelia Lowden, Mia Roso, Jasmine Pobengkosh, Montana Said, Molly Menzies, Annabel McGowen, Serena Stamenkovic, Clare Mitchell, Clare Mitchell, Mie Goldsworthy, Mikaela Ward, Eleanor Face, Elise Ludlow, Katrina Milliner, Kate Arnold, Ave Dowd, Georgia Loadsman, Emily Christie, Bernadette Wong, Grace Belcastro, Chloe Lemenager, Isabella Veals, Jessica Snellman, Stephanie Liang, Skye McIntyre, Georgia Lowden, Lara Alexander, Emma Steinborn, Samantha Hall, Emma Casolin, Jessica Frawley, Zoe Sullivan.

Bronze Medallists

Ria Singh, Chelsie Nader, Charli Rocester, Emma Turner, Megan Roso, Lynsey Fletcher, Breanna Rochester, Matisse Liu, Sarah Morabito, Sally Heffernan, Zoe Keating, Alexia Tavares, Angelina Gee, Jemmima Sheldon, Sylvia Haynes, Malavika Pasupati, Isabel Zhu, Asha Hossain, Madison Keenan, Kate Heffernan, Alexis Tavaras, Carla Gates, Cate Carlson, Alex Lowden, Emma Brennan.

 

Contact

Greg Wyllie

0414 373 473

 

ENTRIES CLOSE ON:

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

ORDER HERE NOW

 

ORDER HERE NOW